fa-IRen-GB
Login IranOpen Google Plus

Humanoid League

  About
  Schedule
  Rules
  Teams
  Results
  Committee

Qualified Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Behrobot-Adult Seyed Mohammadreza Mohaddes Kasaei دانشگاه آزاد اصفهان Iran
2 Behrobot-Teen Seyed Mohammadreza Mohaddes Kasaei دانشگاه آزاد اصفهان Iran
3 Behrobot-Kid Seyed Mohammadreza Mohaddes Kasaei دانشگاه آزاد اصفهان Iran
4 AcYut Kaustubh Nawade BITS Pilani India
5 MRL-HSL Mostafa E. Salehi Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran
6 Parand - kidsize Rahman Barooj Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
7 Parand - Teensize Rahman Barooj Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
8 pUNAMoids Ignacio Lopez Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico Mexico
9 Berlin United - FUmanoids Daniel Seifert Freie Universität Berlin Germany
10 YRA Mohammad Amini Yazd Robotic Association, Islamic AZAD University YAZD Branch Iran
11 EROS Ahmad Subhan Khalilullah Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya Indonesia Indonesia
12 Bold Hearts Sander van Dijk University of Hertfordshire United Kingdom
13 AUTMan-Kid Soroush Sadeghnejad Amirkabir University of Technology Iran
14 Hamburg Bit-Bots Nils Rokita Universität Hamburg Germany
15 Baset Kid-Size Hafez Farazi Baset Pazhuh Tehran Co Iran
16 Baset Teen-Size Hafez Farazi Baset Pazhuh Tehran Co Iran
17 AUT-UofM Jacky Baltes /Soroush Sadeghnejad Amirkabir University of Technology/University of Manitoba Canada

Pre-Registered Teams

  Team Name Team Leader Affiliation Country
1 Parsian Mohammad Mahdi Nabi موسسه رعد رباتیک اصفهان Iran
2 Behrobot-Adult Seyed Mohammadreza Mohaddes Kasaei دانشگاه آزاد اصفهان Iran
3 Behrobot-Teen Seyed Mohammadreza Mohaddes Kasaei دانشگاه آزاد اصفهان Iran
4 Behrobot-Kid Seyed Mohammadreza Mohaddes Kasaei دانشگاه آزاد اصفهان Iran
5 AcYut Kaustubh Nawade BITS Pilani India
6 MRL-HSL Mostafa E. Salehi Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran
7 Parand - kidsize Rahman Barooj Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
8 Parand - Teensize Rahman Barooj Parand Islamic Azad University Iran
9 pUNAMoids Ignacio Lopez Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico Mexico
10 Berlin United - FUmanoids Daniel Seifert Freie Universität Berlin Germany
11 YRA Mohammad Amini Yazd Robotic Association, Islamic AZAD University YAZD Branch Iran
12 EROS Ahmad Subhan Khalilullah Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya Indonesia Indonesia
13 asqar a a ad Iran
14 Bold Hearts Sander van Dijk University of Hertfordshire United Kingdom
15 RND WOOJAE LEE Seoul Tech South Korea
16 Sorena Majid Amani Sorena Robotic Group Iran
17 AUTMan-Kid Soroush Sadeghnejad Amirkabir University of Technology Iran
18 Hamburg Bit-Bots Nils Rokita Universität Hamburg Germany
19 AgriMan Hafez Farazi (withdraw) Iran
20 Baset Kid-Size Hafez Farazi Baset Pazhuh Tehran Co Iran
21 test team Behnam Emamian sadjad umiversity Iran
22 Amity manoj chaudhary Amity university rajasthan India
23 a آروین امینی a Iran
24 Baset Teen-Size Hafez Farazi Baset Pazhuh Tehran Co Iran
25 AUT-UofM Jacky Baltes /Soroush Sadeghnejad Amirkabir University of Technology/University of Manitoba Canada
26 نخبگان ایرانی mohammad mohsen amiri دانشگاه پیام نور Iran